JNM+NM 3 okt 2015

Nordic Championship 2015 Lead

nordic-championship-lead-2015-628x400

Registered participants is at the bottom of the page!

Welcome to the 2015 Nordic lead climbing Championship in Gothenburg Sweden, October 3 2015. Seniors and youths will be competing on the same day. Prepare yourself for a day packed with high level climbing!

The competition is organised by the Swedish Climbing Federation and Kviberg Climbing Club in accordance with IFSC general and lead regulations and the European Youth Cup lead rules

Competition Venue

www.klatterdomen.se

Adress: Övre Kaserngården 2, 415 28 Göteborg
Phone:  +4631489770

Travel Details

From the Central Station, Tram 7 or 11 towards Bergsjön. Stop at Kviberg.

By car from the Airport Highway 40 direction Gothenburg – E20 direction Stockholm – exit Munkebäcksmotet, cross the highway and turn left at the first traffic light and straight ahead you see the big red brick buildings that used to be an old Military area.

Accommodations

First Hotels, three minutes walking distance from  competition venue. Special price for all competitor, double room from 695skr, call +46102506400 to make the reservation.
Kvibergs Vandrarhem och Stugby
, two minutes walking distance from  competition venue.
Apple Hotel . ten minutes by car from competition venue.

Officials
  • Route setter: Axel Hultqvist + Daniel Olausson
  • Main Judge: Lars Högström Int.Judge
  • Result Service: Ragnar Hallgren + Mikael Bladh
Registration

tavling@kvibergsklatterklubb.se
Provide: Name, Nationality, Date of birth, Class and Climbing Club

Registration Fee 30 euro to bankgiro 5865-5127 or at the registration desk on Friday 2 okt. Registration deadline 29 sept.
Provide: NM 3/10 and Name

Age categories
  • Seniors: 1995 –
  • Juniors: 1996 – 1997
  • Youth A: 1998 – 1999
  • Youth B: 2000 – 2001
Provisional Program

Friday 2 October

Time Event
17:00-20:00 Registration
20:00 Technical meeting

Saturday 3 October

Time Event
07:00 Climbing Gym opens
08:00 Registration
08:30 Demonstration for qualification round 1 all categories
08:30 Start qualification round 1 all categories
13:00 Demonstration for qualification round 2 all categories
13:30 Start qualification round 2 all categories
18:00 Isolation zone opens all categories
18;30 Isolation zone closes all categories
19:00 Final all categories
21:00 Award ceremony

This timetable is only provisional and subject to change any time by the organisers.

 

Sponsors:

logga

first-logo-73x100-white

 

Registered participants:

Seniors Male (1995 – ):

Magnus Högström – Kviberg KK – SWE

Erik Grandelius – Skånes KK – SWE

Thomas Blaabjerg – Aalborg KK – DEN

Anders Vedersö – Plöks, Skovlunde KK

Martin Mobråten – Trondheim KK – NOR

Jakob Heber Norum – Kolsås KK – NOR

Endre Evensen – Bergen KK – NOR

Nikken Daniels – Solna KK – SWE

Hannes Puman – Eskilstuna KK – SWE

Seniors Female (1995 – ):

Kajsa Rosén – Solna KK – SWE

Katrine Vandet Salling – Aalborg KK – DEN

Michelle Kim Theisen – Plöks, Skovlunde KK – DEN

Katrin Amann – Eskilstuna KK – SWE

Maria Davies Sanby – Trondheim KK – NOR

Tina Johnsen Hafsaas – Kolsås – NOR

Anna Laitinen – FIN

Maria Skyttä – FIN

Nanna Söderin – Östersunds KK – SWE

Stella Plantin – Västsvenska SportKK, Göteborgs KK – SWE

Juniors Male (1996-1997):

Brage Birkelund Olsen – Tromsö KK – NOR

Rolf Martin Björngaard – Sunnmörske KK Volda – NOR

Håvard Helgesen – Sogndal KK – NOR

Jon Pål Hamre – Trondheim KK – NOR

Martinus Hals Skar – Trondheim KK – NOR

Ola Laitinen – FIN

Fredrik Thulstrup – Roskilde KK – DEN

Juniors Female (1996-1997):

Martine Limstrand – Bodö KK – NOR

Youth A Male (1998-1999):

Felix Ståhl Wadsten – Kvibergs KK – SWE

Fredrik Serlachius – Solna KK – SWE

Rasmus Cronlund – Solna KK – SWE

Rasmus Holm – Århus KK – DEN

Leo Böe – Bergen KK – NOR

Youth A Female (1998-1999):

Lisa-Marie Ellingsgård Kvandahl – OSLO KK – NOR

Silvia Barrett – Solna KK – SWE

Annika Korsgaard – Odense SportsKK – DEN

Primula Aalund – Dansk Bjerg- og KK – DEN

Camilla Sejerö – Giraffen KK – DEN

Siri-Anna Roswall Mattson – Dansk Bjerg- og KK – DEN

Camilla Persen – Oslo KK – NOR

Bergljot Hansen – Trondheim KK – NOR

Jonna Salmi – FIN

Julia Rauman – FIN

Elina Petersson – Kvibergs KK – SWE

Youth B Male (2000-2001):

Olof Morsing – Kvibergs KK – SWE

Markus Gillberg – Kvibergs KK – SWE

Ymer Alber – Sickla Sport & Klättersällskap – SWE

Samuel Wingårdh – Solna KK – SWE

Theo Örtendahl – Kvibergs KK – SWE

Jens Kristian Aasmundsen – Oslo KK – NOR

Noah Seir – Dansk Bjerg- og KK – DEN

Anton Nielsen – Odense SportsKK – DEN

Rasmus Emil Andersen – Dansk Bjerg- og KK – DEN

August Tengberg – Dansk Bjerg- og KK – DEN

Aleksander Öritsland – Bratte Rogalnads Venner – NOR

Hauk Lem – Oslo KK – NOR

Leifur Blumenstein – Kvibergs KK – SWE

Youth B Female (2000-2001):

Alexandra Gullberg – Kvibergs KK – SWE

Nea Herforth Baehr – Plöks, Skovlunde KK – DEN

Isabelle Nyhus Prehn – Giraffen KK – DEN

Dagmar Krohn – Dansk Bergen- og KK – DEN

Trine Kjeldsen – Odenes SportsKK – DEN

Freja Duncan – Sickla KK – SWE

Maja Hallgren – Kvibergs KK – SWE

Kommentera

E-postadressen publiceras inte. Obligatoriska fält är märkta *

ett × tre =